Back to AIHPA Home Page
Australian International High Power

AIHPA Executive & Committee

2017/18 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Stephen Way (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Chris Baynes (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee
     Mark Pettett (QLD)
     Stewart George (NSW)
     Kim Ellis (NSW)
     Al Baynes (NSW)
     Norm Baynes (NSW)
     Scott Driver (QLD)
     Dan Welsb (QLD)
     John Colbertaldo (NSW)
  

Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

 

2016/17 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Stephen Way (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Bradley Way (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Mark Pettett (QLD)
     Stewart George (NSW)
     Chris Bentley (NSW)
     Kim Ellis (NSW)
     Al Baynes (NSW)
     Norm Baynes (NSW)
     Michael Vainer (VIC)

Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

 

2015/16 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Stephen Way (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Bradley Way (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Mark Pettett (QLD)
     Stewart George (NSW)
     Chris Bentley (NSW)
     Kim Ellis (NSW)
     Al Baynes (NSW)
     Norm Baynes (NSW)
     Michael Vainer (VIC)

Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

2013/14 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Stephen Way (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Simon Fletcher (QLD)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee
     Glen Skipworth (QLD)
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Nigel Reeves (NSW)
     Mark Pettett (QLD)
     Dallas Carter (QLD)
     Stewart George (NSW)
     Chris Bentley (NSW)
     Kim Ellis (NSW)
Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

 

2012/13 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Richard Ruppas (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee (alpha order)
     Glen Skipworth (QLD)
     Ian Bertenshaw (NSW)
     Jason Watson (NSW)
     John Colbotaldo (NSW)
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Nathan Fennessy (QLD)
     Nigel Reeves (NSW)
     Simon Fletcher (QLD)
     Simon Ross (ACT)
Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

2011/12 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Kim Ellis (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Norm Baynes (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee
    
Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Simon Ross (ACT)
     Glenn Skipworth (QLD)
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Stewart George (NSW)
     Nathan Fennessy (QLD)
     Richard Ruppas (NSW)
     Ross Taylor (NSW)
Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

2010/11 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Kim Ellis (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Norm Baynes (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Brad Avard (NSW)
Committee
     Craig Mahoney (NSW)
     David Waters (NSW)
     Glenn Skipworth (QLD)
     Graham Smith (NSW)
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Simon Ross (ACT)
     Stewart George (NSW)
Public Officer & Chairman
     David Waters

2009/10 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  David Waters (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Stewart George (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Joshua Coughran (NSW)
Committee
     Chris Baynes (NSW)
     Craig Mahoney (NSW)
     Glenn Skipworth (QLD)
     Graham Smith (NSW)
     Kim Ellis (NSW)
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Simon Ross (ACT)
Public Officer
     Josh Coughran

 

2008/09 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE

Executive
     President:                  David Waters (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Matt Avard (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:  Stewart George (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Joshua Coughran (NSW)
Committee
     Aubrey Sonnenberg (NSW)
     Chris Baynes (NSW)
     Craig Mahoney (NSW)
     Matt Lewis (WA)
     Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Simon Ross (ACT)
Public Officer
     Josh Coughran

 

2007/08 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE
Executive
     President:                  David Waters (NSW)
     Senior Vice President:  Aubrey Sonnenberg (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:   Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   David Waters (NSW)
Committee
     Andrew Griffiths (QLD)
     Bob Faunt (NSW)
     David Kelly (WA)
     Dean Dewhurst (NSW)
     Greg Mills-Thom (NSW)
     Matt Avard (NSW)
     Nick Abrahall (NSW)
Public Officer
    
Aubrey Sonnenberg

2006/07 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE
Executive
     President:                  David Waters (NSW)
     Junior Vice President:   Peter Barnier (NSW)
     Secretary/Treasurer:   Aubrey Sonnenberg/David Kelly (NSW)
Committee
     Andrew Griffiths (QLD)
     Bob Faunt (NSW)
     David Kelly (WA)
     Dean Dewhurst (NSW)
     Greg Mills-Thom (NSW)
     Matt Avard (NSW)
     Nick Abrahall (NSW)
     Rob Richards (VIC)
Public Officer
    
Aubrey Sonnenberg


2005/06 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE
Executive
     President:                  David Waters
     Senior Vice President:  Aubrey Sonnenberg
     Junior Vice President:   Peter Barnier
     Secretary/Treasurer:    Kylie McFarlane
Committee
    
Bob Faunt
     Brian Haynes
     David Kelly
     Dean Dewhurst
     Greg Mills-Thom
     Matt Avard
     Rob Richards
Public Officer
    
Aubrey Sonnenberg

 

2004/05 EXECUTIVE & COMMITTEE
Executive
     President:                  David Waters
     Senior Vice President:  Aubrey Sonnenberg
     Junior Vice President:   Peter Barnier
     Secretary/Treasurer:    Kylie McFarlane
Committee
    
Bob Faunt
     Brian Haynes
     Grant Bayley
     Greg Mills-Thom
     Jamie Harris
Public Officer
    
Aubrey Sonnenberg
 

Back to AIHPA Home Page