Back to AIHPA Home Page

Courses of Fire

Australian High Power Rifle

National Records - AMC (Australian Match Course)

Position

Shots

Type of Fire

Distance

Target

Prone (Unsupported)

2+ 10

Slow Fire Appication - 9min

300

4x4 Fig 12

Prone (Unsupported)

2+ 2 x5

Rapid Fire 30, 30, 30

300

4x4 Fig 12

Prone (Unsupported

2+ 10

Snap Fire - 3sec per exposure

300

4x4 Fig 12

Sitting (Unsupported)

2+ 2 x5

Rapid Fire 30, 30, 30

200

Fig. 11

Sitting (Unsupported

2+ 10

Snap Fire - 3sec per exposure

200

Fig. 12

Standing (Unsupported) 2+ 10 Snap Fire - 3sec per exposure 100 Fig. 12
AUSTRALIAN MATCH COURSE   Updated: 17/06/2017    
                   
MATCH                  
Australian Match Course       Spec Score Date Shooter Location Sanctioned Match
      1 279.33 Aug-10 Peter Richards Belmont QLD State Matches
YARDS or METRES       1 278.28 Mar-08 Craig Mahoney Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      1 277.28 Apr-09 Kim Ellis Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      1 274.30 Apr-09 Kim Ellis Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      1 271.27 Nov-08 Craig Mahoney Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      1 270.19 Nov-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      1A 270.19 Nov-08 Gary Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      1A 269.19 Apr-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      1A 253.05 Nov-07 Garry Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      2 300.48 Mar-10 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      2 299.44 Jul-09 Peter Barnier Belmont Aust Shooting Games
      2 296.41 Nov-08 David Waters Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      2 295.39 Nov-08 Peter Barnier Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      2 275.27 May-08 David Waters Tamworth Australian Nationals
      3 296.46 Aug-11 Peter Barnier Belmont QLD State Titles
      3 296.42 Apr-08 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      3 295.41 Mar-08 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      3 294.24 Nov-07 Peter Barnier Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      4 278.27 Apr-09 Jason Murray Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      4 264.20 Apr-09 Grant Bayley Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      4 263.21 May-08 Mark Guest Tamworth Australian Nationals
      4 253.19 Mar-08 Alix Midy Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      4 250.20 Jul-09 Norm Baynes Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
      4 244.14 Apr-08 Joy Cujic Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      5 300.56 Jul-10 Matt Avard Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
      5 299.43 Jul-09 Matt Avard Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
      5 298.44 Jul-09 Graham Smith Belmont Aust Shooting Games
      5 297.47 Apr-09 Graham Smith Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
      5 296.31 Nov-07 Aubrey Sonnenberg Gilgandra Cooee Cup
                 
STRINGS                  
Australian Match Course Range Position Style Spec Score Date Shooter Location Sanctioned Match
YARDS or METRES 300 Prone Slow 1 50.06 Nov-08 Craig Mahoney Gilgandra Cooee Cup
300 Prone Slow 1a 47.05 Nov-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
300 Prone Slow 2 50.10 May-08 David Waters Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Prone Slow 2 50.10 Mar-10 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Slow 2 50.10 Mar-10 Peter Barnier Aberdeen Newcastle Open
300 Prone Slow 2 50.10 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Slow 3 50.10 Mar-08 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Slow 4 49.08 Apr-08 Grant Bayley Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Slow 4 48.07 Mar-08 Alix Midy Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Slow 5 50.10 Nov-08 Graham Smith Gilgandra Cooee Cup
300 Prone Slow 5 50.10 Apr-09 Edwyn Suyachmir Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Slow 5 50.10 Aug-10 Michael Beak Belmont QLD State Matches
                 
300 Prone Rapid 1 50.09 Aug-10 Nathan Fennessy Belmont QLD State Matches
300 Prone Rapid 1 50.06 Nov-08 Craig Mahoney Gilgandra Cooee Cup
300 Prone Rapid 1a 43.01 Nov-07 John Calbataldo Gilgandra Cooee Cup
300 Prone Rapid 2 50.09 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Rapid 2 50.08 Apr-08 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Rapid 2 50.08 Mar-10 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Rapid 2 50.08 Mar-10 Peter Barnier Aberdeen Newcastle Open
300 Prone Rapid 3 50.10 Apr-08 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Rapid 4 48.04 Apr-09 Jason Murray Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Rapid 4 45.03 Apr-08 Grant Bayley Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Rapid 4 45.03 Apr-08 Mark Guest Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Rapid 5 50.10 Jul-10 Brad Avard Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
300 Prone Rapid 5 50.09 May-07 Aubrey Sonnenberg Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Prone Rapid 5 50.09 Oct-07 Andrew Brown Tamworth Tamworth Prize Shoot
300 Prone Rapid 5 50.09 Oct-08 Graham Smith Tamworth Tamworth Prize Shoot
                 
300 Prone Snap 1 50.08 Mar-08 Craig Mahoney Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Snap 1a 49.06 Apr-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Snap 2 50.10 Mar-10 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Snap 2 50.10 Mar-10 Peter Barnier Aberdeen Newcastle Open
300 Prone Snap 2 50.10 Apr-10 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
300 Prone Snap 2 50.09 Apr-09 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Snap 2 50.07 May-08 David Waters Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Prone Snap 3 50.09 Mar-08 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Snap 3 50.09 Mar-08 Aubrey Sonnenberg Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Snap 3 50.09 May-08 Peter Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Prone Snap 4 47.04 May-08 Norm Baynes Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Prone Snap 5 50.10 Mar-08 Matt Avard Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
300 Prone Snap 5 50.10 May-08 Andrew Brown Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Prone Snap 5 50.10 Nov-08 Graham Smith Gilgandra Cooee Cup
                 
200 Sitting Rapid 1 50.06 Aug-11 Nathan Fennessy Belmont QLD State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 1 49.06 Aug-10 Nathan Fennessy Belmont QLD State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 1 48.06 Sep-06 Peter Barnier Belmont QLD State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 1a 48.03 Apr-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 2 50.09 Nov-08 Peter Barnier Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Sitting Rapid 2 50.09 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 2 50.09 Nov-10 Matt Avard Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Sitting Rapid 3 50.10 Aug-11 Peter Barnier Belmont QLD State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 3 50.09 Oct-07 David Waters Tamworth Tamworth Prize Shoot
200 Sitting Rapid 4 48.05 Apr-09 Jason Murray Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
200 Sitting Rapid 4 47.03 May-08 Mark Guest Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Sitting Rapid 5 50.10 Jul-09 Andrew Griffiths Belmont Aust Shooting Games
200 Sitting Rapid 5 50.09 May-08 Andrew Brown Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Sitting Rapid 5 50.09 Apr-09 Graham Smith Gilgandra NSW State Titles
                 
200 Sitting Snap 1 50.05 Nov-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Sitting Snap 1a 50.05 Nov-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Sitting Snap 2 50.10 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Sitting Snap 2 50.09 May-07 Peter Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
300 Sitting Snap 2 50.09 Mar-10 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
200 Sitting Snap 2 50.09 Mar-10 Peter Barnier Aberdeen Newcastle Open
200 Sitting Snap 3 50.10 Sep-06 David Waters Belmont Qld State Titles
200 Sitting Snap 3 50.10 May-08 Peter Male Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Sitting Snap 4 49.06 Apr-08 Grant Bayley Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Sitting Snap 5 50.10 May-08 Andrew Brown Tamworth Australian Nationals
                 
100 Standing Snap 1 50.09 Sep-13 Trevor Rock Belmont QLD State Titles
100 Standing Snap 1 49.05 Aug-11 Peter Richards Belmont QLD State Titles
100 Standing Snap 1 48.06 Jul-09 Peter Brown Belmont Aust Shooting Games
100 Standing Snap 1 48.00 Nov-07 Graham Smith Gilgandra Cooee Cup
100 Standing Snap 1a 47.04 Jul-09 Steve Inskip Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
100 Standing Snap 1a 45.00 Nov-07 John Colbertaldo Gilgandra Cooee Cup
100 Standing Snap 2 50.06 Mar-10 David Waters Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open
100 Standing Snap 2 49.07 Jul-09 David Waters Belmont Aust Shooting Games
100 Standing Snap 2 49.05 Nov-08 David Waters Gilgandra Cooee Cup
100 Standing Snap 3 50.08 Jun-13 Dean Dewhurst Belmont Aust Shooting Games
100 Standing Snap 3 50.07 Nov-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra Cooee Cup
100 Standing Snap 3 49.07 Apr-08 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
100 Standing Snap 4 49.05 Apr-08 Grant Bayley Gilgandra NSW State Titles
100 Standing Snap 5 50.09 Jul-10 Matt Avard Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
100 Standing Snap 5 50.07 Jul-09 Matt Avard Aberdeen Hunter Valley Open
100 Standing Snap 5 50.06 Jul-09 Graham Smith Belmont Aust Shooting Games
100 Standing Snap 5 49.07 Mar-08 Graham Smith Malabar - Sydney Sydney Open

Back to AIHPA Home Page