Back to AIHPA Home Page

Courses of Fire

Australian High Power Rifle

National Records - VMC (Vintage Match Course)

Position

Shots

Type of Fire

Distance

Target

Any Position 5 Slow Fire Sighters - 5min 200 SR

Prone

10

Slow Fire (Application) - 10min

200

SR

Prone
(from standing)

10

Rapid Fire - 70sec

200

SR

Sitting
(from standing)

10

Rapid Fire - 70sec

200

SR

Standing

10

Slow Fire - 10min

200

SR

VINTAGE MATCH COURSE   Updated: 16/06/2017  
MATCH                  
Vintage Match Course   Spec Score Date Shooter Location Sanctioned Match
YARDS       1 384.09 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
OR       1 368.03 Apr-10 John Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
METERS       1 365.03 May-09 Andrew Brown Tamworth Australian Nationals
      1 364.02 Apr-08 Graham Smith Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      1 362.04 May-08 Craig Mahoney Tamworth Australian Nationals
      1 362.03 Apr-08 Gary Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      1a 362.03 Apl-08 Gary Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      1a 353.04 Nov-08 Gary Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      1a 353.03 Mar-09 Frank Gasparini Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
      2 389.19 Nov-08 David Waters Gilgandra Cooee Cup
      2 389.08 May-08 Peter Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
      2 382.08 May-09 David Waters Tamworth Australian Nationals
      2 380.12 May-08 Chris Baynes Tamworth Australian Nationals
      3 393.17 Apr-08 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      3 389.13 Apr-08 Matt Avard Gilgandra NSW State Titles
      3 388.17 Mar-09 David Waters Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
      4 362.05 May-08 Grant Bayley Tamworth Australian Nationals
      4 342.04 Mar-09 Norm Baynes Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
      4 313.02 May-09 Peter Jones Tamworth Australian Nationals
      5 383.09 Mar-09 Matt Avard Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
      5 381.14 Mar-09 Graham Smith Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
      5 368.06 Mar-09 David Cornick Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
                 
STRINGS                  
Vintage Match Course              
UOM Distance Position Style Spec Score Date Shooter Location Sanctioned Match
                 
YARDS 200 Prone Slow 1 100.03 May-08 Craig Mahoney Tamworth Australian Nationals
OR 200 Prone Slow 1a 98.00 Nov-08 Wal Cameron Gilgandra NSW State Titles
METERS 200 Prone Slow 1a 95.02 Nov-08 Garry Sawle Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Prone Slow 2 100.09 Nov-08 David Waters Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Prone Slow 3 100.09 Mar-09 David Waters Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
200 Prone Slow 3 100.08 Jul-08 Aubrey Sonnenberg Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Prone Slow 3 100.08 Jul-08 Chris Baynes Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Prone Slow 4 99.02 May-08 Grant Bayley Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Prone Slow 5 100.08 May-08 Sam Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Prone Slow 5 100.08 Mar-09 Graham Smith Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
                 
200 Prone Rapid 1 99.02 May-10 Peter Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Prone Rapid 1 98.02 Apr-09 Kim Ellis Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Prone Rapid 1 97.02 Apr-08 Gary Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Prone Rapid 1a 97.02 Apr-08 Gary Sawle Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Prone Rapid 2 100.05 Jul-11 David Waters Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Prone Rapid 2 100.03 May-08 Peter Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Prone Rapid 3 100.06 Apr-08 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Prone Rapid 3 100.06 Mar-09 David Waters Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
200 Prone Rapid 4 92.01 May-08 Grant Bayley Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Prone Rapid 5 100.05 Jul-11 Mark Guest Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Prone Rapid 5 100.04 Jul-07 Aubrey Sonnenberg Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
                 
200 Sitting Rapid 1 97.02 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 1 95.01 Jul-08 Frank Gasparini Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Sitting Rapid 1a 95.01 Jul-08 Frank Gasparini Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Sitting Rapid 2 98.03 Nov-08 David Waters Gilgandra Cooee Cup
200 Sitting Rapid 3 97.03 Apr-08 David Waters Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Sitting Rapid 4 93.01 Mar-09 Norm Baynes Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
200 Sitting Rapid 5 99.03 Mar-09 Graham Smith Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
200 Sitting Rapid 5 94.01 Jul-07 Aubrey Sonnenberg Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
200 Sitting Rapid 5 94.01 Jul-08 Mark Guest Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
                 
200 Standing Slow 1 92.02 Apr-10 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Standing Slow 1 89 Apr-08 Grant Bayley Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Standing Slow 1a 83.01 Mar-09 Frank Gasparini Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
200 Standing Slow 2 93.01 May-08 Peter Barnier Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Standing Slow 3 97.02 Apr-08 Peter Barnier Gilgandra NSW State Titles
200 Standing Slow 4 80 May-08 Grant Bayley Tamworth Australian Nationals
200 Standing Slow 5 91.02 Mar-09 Matt Avard Sydney - Malabar Sydney Local
                 
100 Standing Slow 1 80.00 Jul-11 Frank Gasparini Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
100 Standing Slow 1a 80.00 Jul-11 Frank Gasparini Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
100 Standing Slow 2 86.01 Jul-11 David Waters Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
100 Standing Slow 3 86.01 Jul-11 Matt Avard Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup
100 Standing Slow 4          
100 Standing Slow 5 87.00 Jul-11 Mark Guest Sydney - Malabar Sydney Cup

Back to AIHPA Home Page